Cabana Hygge
| Wi-Fi | Spa and relaxation Jacuzzi | Child-friendly Cots |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Nestled 4.3 km from the Flores que Voam Butterfly House, the cosy Cabana Hygge Campos do Jordao entices guests to explore various tourist destinations nearby. The accommodation offers guests a relaxing experience with a Jacuzzi.
This Campos do Jordao chalet is around 25 minutes' walk from Cable Car, and Morro do Elefante is nearly 30 minutes' walk away. Positioned 2.4 km from the Sao Benedito Church, Cabana Hygge is popular among both worshippers and tourists.
The property includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Hairdryers and bath sheets are also at your disposal.
This Campos do Jordao accommodation comes with coffee and tea making equipment, a toaster, and kitchenware in a full kitchen for cooking. Guests will enjoy international dishes in Restaurante Castanheira, which is just a few steps from Cabana Hygge. The Campos do Jordao accommodation offers access to Emilio Ribas railway station, about a 25-minute stroll away.
- Local attractions
- Igreja Nossa Senhora da Saude4693 km
- Sao Benedito Church2391 km
- Boulevard Geneve2514 km
- Concha Acustica2426 km
- Elephant Wall2982 km
- Cachoeira Veu da Noiva1563 km
- Center Calil2519 km
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional90 km
- Train stations
- Emilio Ribas Train Station2.8 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Jacuzzi
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Cabana Hygge?
Guests of Cabana Hygge are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Cabana Hygge can you recommend?
Guests of Cabana Hygge can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant Restaurante Castanheira featuring international dishes located nearly a 5-minute walk from the property or dine at Caras de Malte serving Brazilian dishes within 250 meters away. - ❓
Is Cabana Hygge furnished with a kitchen?
Cabana Hygge offers a fully furnished kitchen featuring a fridge, a toaster, and kitchenware. - ❓
Does Cabana Hygge permit pets?
Cabana Hygge does not accommodate pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Cabana Hygge?
While enjoying your stay at Cabana Hygge, be sure to explore Campos do Jordao's main landmarks, including Borboletario Flores que Voam Park (4.3 km), Morro do Elefante (2.2 km), and Cable Car, which can be reached with a 5-minute drive. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities provided at Cabana Hygge?
Guests at Cabana Hygge can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a Jacuzzi.